Return Home

Top honors (first - fifth) for the Level Four gymnasts follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Juliet Third     Fifth  
Lily  FifthT Third Third Second Third
Rebekkah Fifth Fourth Second Third Third
Charlee     Third T Fourth Fifth
Makenzie Third First First Second Second
Parker     Second    
Tiffany Fourth   Fourth   Fifth

 

The Jax Gym Level Six Team competed in the Friday 6:00 session with eighty gymnasts from 15 teams.  Competing for Jax Gym were Lauren Hassen, Victoria Jacob, Everly Lyles, Keiarra Mosby and Brooklyn Theodore. 

 

Top honors (first - fifth) earned by the Jax Level Six gymnasts follow:

 

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Brooklyn

First

       
Everly Third        
Victoria SecondT Fifth T    
Keiarra First Second Second Fourth Second

 

 

 

 

2019 Jax Gym Levels Compete at Santa Invitational - Fayetteville - Dec 13-14

Over six hundred gymnasts competed this past weekend--Friday-Saturday and Sunday-- at Barnhill Arena on the campus of University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas.  Gymnasts from 26 teams competed, including seven teams from Oklahoma, three teams from Missouri and a team from Kansas  that joined fifteen teams from Arkansas to make for a very strong competitive meet.  Jacksonville Gymnastics Team, Levels Four, Six, Seven and Eight competed in this meet.  Arkansas teams are strong to begin with, but adding these strong out-of-state teams made for a very hard meet.

Jax Gym Level Four gymnasts competed in the Friday 2:30 Session with 78 gymnasts from 12 teams.  Competing for Jax Gym were Makenzie Baker, Rebekkah Baker, Parker Brock, Tiffany Dooley, Juliet Dunlap, Lily Overholser and Charlee Smith.  The team placed sixth.  

Top Honors (First - Fifth) awarded to the Jax Gym Level Seven gymnasts follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL--AROUND
Natalie Fifth       Fifth
Emerson   Third     Fifth
Kendall Fifth Fourth Fourth Fifth

Fifth

Leilani Fifth   Fifth Fifth  
Gracie ThirdT        
Kendyl First Fourth Fourth First Second
           

 

The Jax Gym Level Eight Team competed with 55 gymnasts from 14 teams in the Saturday 2:30 session.  Competing for Jax Gym were Kylie Belew, Reese Craven, Sarah Grace Moss and Cydney Sanders.   The Jax gymnasts started their events on beam and unfortunately, Reese rolled her ankle dismounting on a practice run.  We hated it for her because we were all looking forward to her competing.  

 

The top five honors awarded to the Jax Gym Level Eight gymnasts follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL--ROUND
Cydney First Fifth     Fourth
SarahG ThirdT Fifth Second Fifth Fifth
Kylie   Fourth   Third Fourth

 

After their session, the Jax Gym Level Six Team gymnasts posed with Arkansas Razorback Gymback Team Gymnast Kennedy Hambrick.  Our gymnasts were excited for the opportunty to meet Kennedy.

The Jax Gym Level Seven Team competed Saturday morning in the 11:00 session with 60 gymnasts from fourteen teams.  Competing for Jax Gym were Kendyl Bush, Kendall Eaves, Emerson Pullley, Gracie Slatton, Leilani Taylor and Natalie Villegas. 

The next scheduled meet for Jax Gymnastics Team will be in January at the Yankee Doodle Dandy Meet that will be hosted by Flip Flop Gymnastics at the Pine Bluff Convention Center.  Competing from Jax Gym will be Levels One, Two, Three, Four, Six, Seven and Eight, plus Xcel Levels Silver, Gold and Platinum.

This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.