Return Home
Return Home

Jax Gym Level Four Team won the Third-Place Team Banner.

Top Honors (First - Fifth) for the Level Four Gymnasts follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Juliet Second Fourth     Fourth
Rebekkah   Fourth Fourth Third Fourth
Charlee   Third Third Third Third
Makenzie     First First First
Parker   Fourth   Fifth Fifth
Tiffany First        

 

The Jax Gym Level Three Team, coached by Coaches Sara and Jenna, competed in the Sunday 8:00 session.  Competing were Laila Bullock, Georgia Clements, Makaelyn Clifton, Jaeden Cooper, Lilly Davis, Aubrey Hague, Carsyn Jones, Ellie Joson, Kiersten Lewis, Adalyn Palmer, Joslyn Roberts, Melaney Wallace and Noelle Zoller.

Top Honors (First - Fifth) for the Level Six Team Gymnasts follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Brooklyn     Second Second  
Victoria Fourth Fifth Fifth Fourth Fourth
Keiarra Second Second Fourth Second Second

 

These Three Jax Gym Level Six gymnasts won the Fifth-Place Team Banner

The Jax Gym Level Four Team, coached by Coach Lois, competed in the Saturday late afternoon competition.  The competing team gymnasts were Makenzie Baker, Rebekkah Baker, Parker Brock, Tiffany Dooley,  Juliet Dunlap and Charlee Smith.

2020 - Jax Gym Level Two, Three, Four and Six Compete at Peace, Love and Gymnastics Competition

Jax Gym Competitive Team, Levels Two, Three, Four and Six competed at the Peace, Love and Gymnastics Competition, hosted by Champion's Gymnastics at their home gym in Paragould, Arkansas, this weekend, Jan 31, February 1 and February 2.  The Level Two Team, coached by Coaches Lynn and Elizabeth, competed in the Friday 6:15 session.  Competing for Jax Gym were Kensley Haden, Jillian Hollis, Daisey McCuin, Paisley McDaniel, Isabella Ortega, Liana Overholser, Larsey Watkins, Avah Williams, Noah Grace Williams and Aniya Young.

The Jax Gym Level Two Team Gymnasts proudly won the Second-Place Team Banner

Top Honors (first - fifth) for the Jax Gym Level Two Gymnasts (by age then alphabetically by first name:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Kensley First Second Second   Second
Lianna Third First First First First
Aniya Second   First Second Second
Avah Fourth Third Fifth Third Third
Daisey   Third Fourth Second Second
Paisley Fifth Fifth Third Second Fourth
Jillian First Second Fifth Fourth Third
Larsey   Fifth   Fifth  
NoahGrace Fifth First First First First
 
On Saturday at noon, three of the five-member Level Six Team competed and the three of them won the Fifth-Place Team Banner (it actually takes three gymnasts to make up a team score.)  Competing Level Six were Victoria Jacob, Keiarra Mosby and Brooklyn Theodore - yes, the flu has affected some of the team gymnasts.  The Level Six team is coached by Coaches Sara and Lois.

Joslyn won the First-Place Individual All-Around for her age bracket

Noelle won the First-Place Individual All-Around for her age bracket

We are all so proud of all of our gymnasts but especially proud of this Level Three team that continues to win

While Levels Two, Three, Four and Six were competing at the Paragould Meet (Thank you to our friends at Champions for a great meet) some members of our Optionals Level Seven and Eight Team were in Jenks, Oklahoma with Coach Dennis competing at the Ken Hensley Classic.  Competing Level Seven were Kendyl Bush, Kendall Eaves, Emerson Pulley and Leilani Taylor.  The Level Seven Team won the Fourth-Place Team Award.

The Jax Gym Level Three Team PROUDLY won the First-Place Team Banner

Top Honors (First - Fifth) awarded to the Level Three Team follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Aubrey Third First Second Second Second
Carsyn Third Second Third Third Third
Georgia       Second  
Melaney Fourth Fourth Third First Third
Ellie Fourth Third   Fourth Fourth
Noelle First Fifth First First First
Joslyn First First First First First
Kiersten Third Second Second First Second
Laila Third Third   Second Second
Lilly   First Third Fifth Third
Makaelyn   Fifth Third Fifth Fifth
Jaeden Scond Third Fourth Third Second

 

Noah Grace - First-Place Individual All-Around Winner for her age bracket

Lianna - First-Place Individual All-Around Winner for her age bracket

Competing Level Eight for Jax Gym were Kylie Belew, Sarah Grace Moss and Cydney Sanders.

 

Top Honors for the Seven-Eight gymnasts follow:

 

NAME VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND
Emerson   Third Fourth   Fifth
Kendall   Fifth Third   Fifth
Leilani     Fifth    
Kendyl     First First  
SaraGrace Third Fourth Fourth Second Fourth

Kylie              Third    SecondThird   Third     Third

The next competition for the entire Jax Gym Team will be the home competition--the Emerald Classic--which will be held Feb 14, 15 and 16th at the Little Rock Convention Center.  This meet will be our largest competition yet with over 800 competitors expected.  We are all excited!

This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.