Competing Level Eight were Kylie Belew and Kendyl Bush on the right and competing Level Nine was Sara Grace Moss - on the left.  These Level Seven, Eight and Nine gymnasts are coached by Dennis and Laurel.  Top honors for the gymnasts follow.

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor All-Around
Kylie Fourth Second Fifth Third Second
Kendyl Second Third FourthT First Third
SaraGrace Second First Second First Second

 

We definitely agree with mask-wearing but it's so nice to see their smiling faces

Winning Top Honors, first through fifth, were Jax Gym Level Six gymnasts

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor All-Around
Lily Third   SecondT ThirdT Fifth
Brooklyn       Third  
Charlee Third        
Tiffani     Third Third  

 

Jax Gym Competes at Walk the Plank Competition - Page Two

Also competing in the Saturday mid-afternoon session were Jax Gym Xcel Platinum  gymnasts - Kaeani Cruz, Anna Highfill, Kenzie Howerton, Mia Mabry and Kensley Rickett.  Anna placed second on floor and Kensley placed fourth on bars.  These gymnasts are coached by Coach Stacy.

These hard working gymnasts are coached by Coaches Sara and Jenna.  The Jax Gym Level Four Team placed Second.

Top Honors, first through fifth, for the Jax Gym Level Four gymnasts follow:

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor All-Around
Melaney FourthT   Fourth First Fourth
Aubrey Second First Second Second First
Carsyn FifthT        
Kenzie   Third      
Briana First ThirdT Second Third First
Kiersten       Second  
Noelle     Fifth    
Joslyn   Fifth Fourth FourthT Fourth
Laila Second Second   Fourth  
Lily FourthT First Fifth ThirdT Fourth
Makaelyn     Fourth    
Jaeden SecondT Fourth Fifth SecondT Second

Savannah  ThirdT     Fifth       Second                      Fourth

Competing Xcel Diamond were Mae Armstrong and Elizabeth Scott.  These gymnasts are coached by Coach Stacy.  Both of these gymnasts are also assistant coaches for Level One and Two.  The gymnasts placed as follows:

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor All-Around
Mae First Second First First Second
Elizabeth Second First Second Second First

 

Competing Sunday morning at 8:00 were Level Four Teams from nine gyms.  Competing for Jax Gym were Laila Bullock, Briana Burrel, Makaelyn Clifton, Jaeden Cooper, Lily Davis, Aubrey Hague, Carsyn Jones, Kiersten Lewis, Joslyn Roberts, Kenzie Tawney, Melaney Wallace, Savanna White and Noelle Zoller.

Aubrey won First-Place Individual 

All-Around for her age bracket.

Briana won First-Place Individual

All-Around for her age bracket.

Jax Gym large home meet--Emerald Classic--will be held Friday, Saturday and Sunday, February 19-20-21 at the Statehouse Convention Center in Little Rock.  Nearly 800 gymnasts will be competing.  Spectator numbers are not limited.  For information regarding this meet, please check out www.emeraldclassicinvite.com (only cash will be accepted at entry - online ticket sales may be purchased at this special website.)

Seven more Level Three Teams and six Xcel Silver Teams competed in the Sunday noontime session.

Competing in the Saturday evening session which began at 7:30 were Jax Gym Levels Seven, Eight, Nine and Xcel Diamond.  Competing Level Seven for Jax Gym were Kendall Eaves, Emerson Pulley and Leilani Taylor.   Emerson placed first on bars, Kendall placed fifth on bars and Leilanie placed third on vault.  

 

 

Competing in the Saturday mid-afternoon session were Jax Gym Level Six gymnasts, coached by Coaches Sara and Jenna.  These gymnasts were Parker Brock, Tiffani Dooley, Juliet Dunlap, Lily Overholser, Charlee Smith and Brooklyn Theodore.

Website Created & Hosted by Doteasy Web Hosting Canada